|
|
Westlake, Donald E. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Westlake, Donald E. Dancing Aztecs M Evans & Co 1976 0871312212 / 9780871312211 First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author 1st Printing, inscribed by the author. top and bottom spine wrinkled. top corner of front flap of DJ clipped with scissors. DJ slightly worn at top spine. very mildly smoky. This book might have been in a smoker's household. binding tight, no marks to the text. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 374 pages; Signed by Author Price:
72.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Westlake, Donald E Killy Random House 1963 First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Signed by Author 1st Printing, signed by the author. previous bookstore's sticker on ffep. top page edges slightly scratched. DJ slightly soiled and has a small closed tear on top right corner, a few small chips on top spine, a crease on front flap and some small brown stains on the back. mild discoloration. binding tight, no marks to the text. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 215 pages; Signed by Author Price:
85.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Coe, Tucker & Donald E Westlake Murder Among Children Random House 1967 First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Signed by Author Inscribed by the author on free front endpaper. 1st Printing. a few water stains on top page edges, mild soiling to bottom page edges. The book slightly cocked. a very small light brown stain on page 77. slight discoloration on endpapers. DJ slightly scuffed on edges and mildly soiled, and it has minor creases on top edge. binding tight, no marks to the text. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 177 pages; Signed by Author Price:
54.19 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Coe, Tucker (Donald Westlake) Murder Among Children--Signed Copy Random House 1967 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good- in Good+ dust jacket Signed by Author lightly used, corners and edges mildly bumped, binding is straight and tight, no marks to text or other serious flaws, book club edition, signed by Westlake on title page with initials R.S. beneathe signature (assuming this means Richard Stark, although this is a Tucker Coe book, both being pseudonyms of Westlake), dj is now wrapped in mylar, dj has a cup stain on front cover with shelf wear to both sides, only small chips at corners, page blocks are rough cut and have yellowed, mild foxing on end papers ; 177 pages; Signed by Author Price:
29.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Westlake, Donald E. The Hot Rock Simon & Schuster 1970 0671205412 / 9780671205416 First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Signed by Author 1st Printing, inscribed by the author. top and bottom spine slightly sunned. DJ mildly soiled, chipped at bottom spine and very slightly wrinkled along the edges. boards very slightly dented at bottom corners. top page edges mildly soiled. binding tight, no marks to the text. ; 1.2 x 8.3 x 5.5 Inches; 249 pages; Signed by Author Price:
255.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Stark, Richard; Westlake, Donald E. The Hunter Pocket 1963 Paperback Good+ Permabook edition M. 4272 35c. front hinge a bit weak. small black ink marks on page edges. small tears on a few pages. reading creases on spine. small creases and slight soils on wraps, slight scuffing to the edges. no marks to the text. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
Westlake, Donald E. on Aedenstclair.com Westlake, Donald E. on Agorabooks.net Westlake, Donald E. on Baileybooks.ca Westlake, Donald E. on Beasleybooks.com Westlake, Donald E. on Bellalunabooks.com Westlake, Donald E. on Blackflamebooks.co.uk Westlake, Donald E. on Bookembooks.com Westlake, Donald E. on Booksagain.net Westlake, Donald E. on Booksoutofprint.com.au Westlake, Donald E. on Brownsbooks.ca Westlake, Donald E. on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com Westlake, Donald E. on Chicagorare.com Westlake, Donald E. on Dauntlessbooks.com Westlake, Donald E. on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com Westlake, Donald E. on Gibsonbooks.com Westlake, Donald E. on Goodwillbooks.com
| Westlake, Donald E. on Jamespepperbooks.com Westlake, Donald E. on Jondalbook.com Westlake, Donald E. on Lpbooks.com Westlake, Donald E. on Marebooksellers.com Westlake, Donald E. on Martysbooks.com Westlake, Donald E. on Marvinminkler.com Westlake, Donald E. on Maydaybooks.com Westlake, Donald E. on Mingbooks.co.uk Westlake, Donald E. on Mokadabooks.com Westlake, Donald E. on Montclairbookcenter.com Westlake, Donald E. on Mysterymikes.com Westlake, Donald E. on Nomadestore.com Westlake, Donald E. on Pellabooks.com Westlake, Donald E. on Pinaclebooks.com Westlake, Donald E. on Pomfretstreetbooks.com Westlake, Donald E. on Rainydaypaperback.com
| Westlake, Donald E. on Retrieverbooks.com.au Westlake, Donald E. on Roberterwinbooks.com Westlake, Donald E. on Royaloakbookshop.net Westlake, Donald E. on Sceneofthecrime.net Westlake, Donald E. on Thebookscouts.ca Westlake, Donald E. on Thebooksend.com Westlake, Donald E. on Thecountrycook.com.au Westlake, Donald E. on Theglasskey.co.uk Westlake, Donald E. on Twicesoldtales.ca Westlake, Donald E. on Vagabondbooks.com Westlake, Donald E. on Vintage-books.com Westlake, Donald E. on Waverlybooks.com Westlake, Donald E. on Wrigleycrossbooks.com |
|
|