|
|
Dietz, William C. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Dietz, William C. Bodyguard Ace 1994 044100105x / 9780441001057 Paperback Very Good Signed by Author Signed by Dietz in pen on title page. light shelfwear. corners bumped and bent, wraps scuffed and smudged/stained with wear and chipping to edges, back wrapper has crease at corner, page blocks stained yellow with foxing and smudging, yellow has stained several pages, binding tight, no marks to the text or other serious flaws.; Culpepper Adventures; 0.8 x 6.6 x 4.1 Inches; 231 pages; Signed by Author Price:
5.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Dietz, William C. By Blood Alone Ace 1999 0441006310 / 9780441006311 Paperback Very Good Signed by Author Signed by Dietz in pen on title page. light shelfwear. corners bumped and bent, wraps scuffed with wear and chipping to edges, stickers to front and back, page blocks and inside pages have staining and smudging, pages yellowing, glue failing at front hinge, reading creases to spine but with binding still tight, binding just slightly cocked, no marks to the text or other serious flaws.; Legion; 1.65 x 6.54 x 4.17 Inches; 384 pages; Signed by Author Price:
4.80 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Dietz, William C. By Force of Arms Ace 2000 044100735x / 9780441007356 Paperback Very Good Signed by Author Signed by Dietz in pen on title page. light shelfwear. corners bumped and bent, wraps scuffed with wear and chipping to edges, sticker to back wrap, binding tight, page blocks yellowing and dusty, no marks to the text or other serious flaws.; Legion; 1 x 6.7 x 4 Inches; 336 pages; Signed by Author Price:
6.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Dietz, William C. Death Day Ace Hardcover 2001 0441008577 / 9780441008575 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author Signed by Dietz on title page in fine tip black marker which is visible through to next page, stated first edition and printing-number line to 1, DJ is wrapped in mylar, DJ shows shelf wear on back cover, binding is tight, no marks to text, DJ is not price clipped; 1.18 x 8.54 x 5.74 Inches; 355 pages; Signed by Author Price:
21.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Dietz, William C. Drifter Ace 1991 0441168132 / 9780441168132 Paperback Very Good Signed by Author Signed by Dietz in pen on title page. light shelfwear. corners bumped and bent, wraps scuffed with wear and chipping to edges, stickers to front and back, page blocks yellow with smudging, pages yellowing, binding tight, no marks to the text or other serious flaws.; 0.7 x 6.7 x 4.1 Inches; 208 pages; Signed by Author Price:
5.20 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Dietz, William C. Drifter's War Ace 1992 0441168159 / 9780441168156 Paperback Very Good Signed by Author Signed by Dietz in pen on title page. light shelfwear. corners bumped and bent, wraps scuffed with wear and chipping to edges, sticker to back, page blocks yellow with smudging and dust, pages yellowing, reading creases to spine but with binding still tight, pages have occasional yellow stain, no marks to the text or other serious flaws.; 0.8 x 6.7 x 4.1 Inches; 240 pages; Signed by Author Price:
5.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Dietz, William C. Earth Rise Ace Hardcover 2002 0441009719 / 9780441009718 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author Signed by Dietz in pen on title page. Stated first edition with number line down to the 1. light shelfwear. dj scuffed with light wear to edges, "autographed" sticker to front of dj, price sticker to back, page blocks smudged and dusty, binding just slightly cocked but tight, no marks to the text or other serious flaws.; 1.34 x 8.7 x 6.38 Inches; 432 pages; Signed by Author Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Dietz, William C. For More Than Glory Ace Hardcover 2003 0441010911 / 9780441010912 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author Signed by Dietz in pen on title page. Stated first edition with number line down to the 1. light shelfwear. dj scuffed with wear and wrinkling to edges, "autographed" sticker to front of dj, yellowing price sticker to back, corners rubbed, page blocks smudged, binding cocked but tight, no marks to the text or other serious flaws.; 1.56 x 8.56 x 5.54 Inches; 496 pages; Signed by Author Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Dietz, William C. Freehold Ace 1987 0441251862 / 9780441251865 Paperback Very Good- Signed by Author Signed by Dietz in pen on title page. light shelfwear. corners bumped and bent, wraps scuffed with wear and chipping to edges, small tear at front hinge but with binding unaffected and wrapper still attached, page blocks yellow with foxing and smudging, pages yellowing, binding just slightly cocked but tight, no marks to the text or other serious flaws.; 0.6 x 6.8 x 4.2 Inches; 212 pages; Signed by Author Price:
9.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Dietz, William C. Legion of the Damned Ace 1993 0441480403 / 9780441480401 Paperback Very Good Signed by Author Signed by Dietz in pen on title page. light shelfwear. corners bumped and bent, wraps scuffed with wear and chipping to edges, sticker to back wrap, page blocks yellow with foxing and smudging, yellow dye has made a few small stains on frist and last pages, reading crease to spine but with binding still tight, no marks to the text or other serious flaws.; 1.1 x 6.8 x 4.2 Inches; 352 pages; Signed by Author Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Dietz, William C. Matrix Man Roc 1990 0451450353 / 9780451450357 Paperback Very Good Signed by Author Signed by Dietz in pen on title page. light shelfwear. corners bumped and bent, wraps scuffed with wear and chipping to edges, page blocks yellow with smudging and dust, pages yellowing, inside covers and first few inside pages have staining and foxing, binding tight, no marks to the text or other serious flaws.; 0.8 x 6.8 x 4.2 Inches; 256 pages; Signed by Author Price:
6.48 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Dietz, William C. Mccade's Bounty Ace 1990 044152303x / 9780441523030 Paperback Very Good Signed by Author Signed by Dietz in pen on title page. light shelfwear. corners bumped and bent, wraps scuffed with wear and chipping to edges, stickers to front and back, page blocks yellow with smudging and light foxing, pages yellowing, binding tight, no marks to the text or other serious flaws.; 0.7 x 6.7 x 4 Inches; 224 pages; Signed by Author Price:
5.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Dietz, William C. Prison Planet Ace 1989 0441679366 / 9780441679362 Paperback Very Good Signed by Author Signed by Dietz in pen on title page. light shelfwear. corners bumped and bent, wraps scuffed with wear and chipping to edges, page blocks yellow with foxing, yellow dye has made a few small stains on frist and last pages, reading crease to spine but with binding still tight, no marks to the text or other serious flaws.; 0.8 x 7 x 4.1 Inches; Signed by Author Price:
4.80 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dietz, William C. on Abnormalbooks.com Dietz, William C. on Ahabbooks.com Dietz, William C. on Bbrownandassoc.net Dietz, William C. on Bookcastleonline.com Dietz, William C. on Bookendsusedbooks.com Dietz, William C. on Booksformissions.com Dietz, William C. on Brickroadbooks.com Dietz, William C. on Brookingsbooks.com Dietz, William C. on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com Dietz, William C. on Bwbooksforyou.com Dietz, William C. on Coasbooks.com Dietz, William C. on Covertocoverbooks.ca Dietz, William C. on Cozybookcellar.com Dietz, William C. on Crazy4bookz.com Dietz, William C. on Dragonsheadbooks.com Dietz, William C. on Elpinarillobooks.com
| Dietz, William C. on Fiction-addiction.com Dietz, William C. on Flowerbarn1.com Dietz, William C. on Goodwillbooks.com Dietz, William C. on Grendelbooks.com Dietz, William C. on Infinitybooksjapan.com Dietz, William C. on Kayleighbug.com Dietz, William C. on Kbookscanada.com Dietz, William C. on Logonbooks.com Dietz, William C. on Manorfarmbooks.com Dietz, William C. on Manyhills.com Dietz, William C. on Montclairbookcenter.com Dietz, William C. on Oddvolumebooks.com Dietz, William C. on Pagemaster-books.com Dietz, William C. on Pbobooks.com Dietz, William C. on Pribooks.com Dietz, William C. on Rosesarereadbooks.com
| Dietz, William C. on Ryanbooksnyc.com Dietz, William C. on Scififantasybooks.com Dietz, William C. on Seaoceanbooks.com Dietz, William C. on Second-chance-books.com Dietz, William C. on Shop.bookgarden2.com Dietz, William C. on Thebooksend.com Dietz, William C. on Thegreatbookescape.com Dietz, William C. on Trentsbookshelf.com Dietz, William C. on Turtlecreekbooks.ca Dietz, William C. on Unearthlybooks.com Dietz, William C. on Vtsbooks.com Dietz, William C. on Websterbookstore.com Dietz, William C. on Woodcrestbooks.com |
|
|