Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Breen, A. E Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Breen, A. E A general introduction to the study of Holy Scripture Second Edition, Revised and Enlarged
Roman Catholic Books 2000 Hardcover Very Good 
facsimile of 1908 edition. corners bumped. spine and covers scuffed, binding tight, no marks to the text.; THIS ITEM IS RATHER LARGE AND/OR HEAVY AND MAY REQUIRE EXTRA SHIPPING FOR EXPEDITED OR INTERNATIONAL DELIVERY; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 27.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Gordon, E. V.; Taylor, A. R. An Introduction to Old Norse
Oxford University Press, USA 1981 0198111843 / 9780198111849 Paperback Good+ 
as is, ink and pencil marks throughout text, wraps are worn, corners and edges are bumped, pages are clean, blocks are smudged and dingy, no marks to text. ; 1.14 x 7.4 x 4.76 Inches; 496 pages 
Price: 29.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hotchner, A. E. Blown Away
Easton Press 1990 Leather Bound Very Good 
signed by Hotchner on dedicated signature page before half title page, lightly used, binding is straight and tight, pages are clean and free of marks, corners are mildly bumped, red full leather boards with gold gilding, includes "signed first editions" postcard, personal library blind stamp on half title page, ; 1.3 x 9.4 x 6.3 Inches 
Price: 48.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Christy, E. V. A Cross-saddle & side saddle; Modern riding for men & women,
J.B. Lippincott company 1932 Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket 
no jacket. book is lightly shelfworn with a small bit of scuffing and wear about the extremeties. pages are clean, straight and tightly bound. no serious flaws, red boards are worn with smudges, page blocks are smudged, top page block is red (as issued), end papers have yellowed slightly, no marks to text, ; 250 pages 
Price: 52.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Frenzel, H. A. und E. Daten Deutscher Dichtung 2
Deutscher Taschenbuch Verlag GmbH & Co. 1984 3423030046 / 9783423030045 Paperback Very Good 
light scratching to page edges. binding tight, no marks to the text. ; German Edition; 1.26 x 7.52 x 4.96 Inches; 823 pages 
Price: 6.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Courthion, Pierre; Inc., Harry N. Abrams & S.P.A.D.E.M. (Paris) Edouard Manet
Easton Press 1984 0810953382 / 9780810953383 Leather Bound Very Good 
nearly as new, full leather, binding is straight and tight, gold gilt page blocks, ribbon bookmark intact, pages and page blocks are clean and free of marks, moire endsheets, 1984 Collector's Edition; THIS ITEM IS RATHER LARGE AND/OR HEAVY AND MAY REQUIRE EXTRA FUNDS FOR INTERNATIONAL OR EXPEDITED SHIPPING .; Great Art and Artists; 128 pages 
Price: 21.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Brehm, A. E. Fuglenes Liv Populaert Fremstillet
P. G. Philipsens Forlag 1876 Hardcover Good 
brown half leather bound. brown stains on some pages. black discoloration. water damage on boards and endpapers. covers and spine scuffed and chipped. binding tight, no marks to the text.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 29.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 COWLEY, A.E.; Kautzsch, E. Gesenius' Hebrew Grammer
Oxford Univ Press 1960 Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
Hardcover in publisher's cloth. Light shelfwear, corners lightly bumped. Clean and tight with no marks in the text. Very Good+ ; 1 x 9 x 6 Inches; 598 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Neville, Laurie E. & Peter Johan Schei & Jeffrey K. Waage & Harold A. Mooney & Richard N. Mack & Jef Invasive Alien Species A New Synthesis (Scientific Committee on Problems of the Environment (SCOPE) Series)
Island Press 2005 1559633638 / 9781559633635 Paperback Very Good 
lightly used, binding is straight and tight, page blocks are clean, no marks to text, wraps are worn and glossy, corners/edges are bumped.; 1 x 8.9 x 5.9 Inches; 368 pages 
Price: 15.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 North, M. A. & A. E. Hillard Key to Latin Prose Compsition
Focus Publishing/R. Pullins Company 2002 0941051927 / 9780941051927 Paperback Very Good- 
paper stapled cover. slight creasing and soiling to wraps. binding tight, no marks to the text.; Latin Edition; 0.2 x 11.1 x 8.6 Inches; 110 pages 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Chamlin, Sarah L., M.D. & E. A. Tremblay Living With Skin Conditions
Checkmark Books 2010 0816079129 / 9780816079124 Paperback Very Good 
light shelfwear. corners bumped, wrappers scuffed, binding tight, no marks to the text or other serious flaws. ; Teen's Guides; 0.6 x 8.8 x 6 Inches; 208 pages 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Taylor, A. E Plato, the Man and His Work
The Easton Press 1991 Hardcover Very Good 
nearly as new, full leather, binding is straight and tight, gold gilt page blocks, ribbon bookmark intact, pages and page blocks are clean and free of marks, moire endsheets ; THIS ITEM IS RATHER LARGE AND/OR HEAVY AND MAY REQUIRE EXTRA FUNDS FOR INTERNATIONAL OR EXPEDITED SHIPPING .; The Library of Great Lives; 522 pages 
Price: 47.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Carle, Donald DE; Ayers, E.A. Practical Clock Repairing
N.A.G. Press, Ltd., London 1975 Hardcover Very Good- 
ink marks on fep. discoloration to pages and the edges. corners bumped, covers scuffed and chipped, binding tight, no marks to the text or other serious flaws. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Havelock, E. A. Prometheus, with a Translation of Aeschylus' Promoetheus Bound
University of Washington Press 1968 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
light shelfwear. fabric covered boards scuffed with slight discoloration, corners rubbed, binding tight, no marks to the text or other serious flaws. 
Price: 22.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Marius, Richard A. & Melvin E. Page Short Guide to Writing About History, A
Longman 2006 0321435362 / 9780321435361 Paperback Very Good 
light shelfwear, corners mildly bumped. binding tight, no marks to the text or other serious flaws.; 6th Edition; 0.7 x 8.2 x 5.4 Inches; 256 pages 
Price: 8.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Hotchner, A. E. Sophia Living and Loving Her Own Story
William Morrow & Co 1979 0688034284 / 9780688034283 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 
Signed by Loren on the half-title page. Book and jacket slightly edgeworn, some tanning to edges, foxing to top, contents clean, binding sound, dj is now wrapped in mylar ; 1.1 x 9.3 x 6.1 Inches; 256 pages; Signed by Biographee 
Price: 36.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Faza'il-E-A'maal Stories of the Sahaabah
Buffalo, New York, U.S.A. Darul Uloom Al Madania Hardcover Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
Revised translation of Tablighi Nisaab, written in English with Arabic phrases. Some wharfling waterdamage, but no discoloration. DJ is glued to interior of boards, has mild shelfwear, and bumping to the bottom edge and corners. ; 8vo; 266 pages 
Price: 14.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 E., A. THE DIVINE VISION AND OTHER POEMS
Macmillan and Co 1904 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
mottled blue and white paper covered boards. spine chipped at the top and bottom with about half an inch missing from the top of the spine, boards soiled and scuffed along the edges as are corners. On the front board, the title is scuffed and partially obscured. Purple marking on the back endpaper. binding tight, no marks to the text. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 123 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Lochnan, Katharine A.; Lochnan, Katharine A. & Douglas E. Schoenherr & Carole Silver The Earthly Paradise Arts and Crafts by William Morris and His Circle from Canadian Collections
Key Porter Books 1996 1550134507 / 9781550134506 Paperback Very Good 
light shelfwear, corners mildly bumped, binding tight, no marks to the text. THIS BOOK IS RATHER LARGE AND COULD REQUIRE EXTRA SHIPPING.; Art & Architecture; 0.75 x 11.75 x 9.5 Inches; 294 pages 
Price: 10.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Dummett, Michael A. E. The Interpretation of Frege's Philosophy
Harvard Univ Pr 1981 067445975x / 9780674459755 Hardcover Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket 
light shelfwear. dj scuffed with heavy wear and wrinkling/chipping to extremities, dj inside flaps have creases, corners bumped/rubbed with edges worn, page blocks have occasional scuff or smudge, pencil marks the margins and occasionally to the text in a third of pages, binding tight.; 480 pages 
Price: 46.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Breen, A. E on Bibliodisia.com
Breen, A. E on Birchwoodbooks.net
Breen, A. E on Booksets.com
Breen, A. E on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Breen, A. E on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Breen, A. E on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Breen, A. E on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Breen, A. E on Llandeilobookshop.com
Breen, A. E on Martysbooks.com
Breen, A. E on Montclairbookcenter.com
Breen, A. E on Moodybooks.net
Breen, A. E on Opendoorbooks.us
Breen, A. E on Quercusbooks.com
Breen, A. E on Russellbooks.com
Breen, A. E on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Breen, A. E on Sandyaco.com
Breen, A. E on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
Breen, A. E on Thebookbank.net
Breen, A. E on Thebooksend.com
Breen, A. E on Thethreemonkeysbooks.com
Breen, A. E on Vagabondbooks.com
Breen, A. E on Vanessaparkerrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@magusbooksseattle.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie