|
|
Breen, A. E ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Hotchner, A. E. Blown Away Easton Press 1990 Leather Bound Very Good signed by Hotchner on dedicated signature page before half title page, lightly used, binding is straight and tight, pages are clean and free of marks, corners are mildly bumped, red full leather boards with gold gilding, includes "signed first editions" postcard, personal library blind stamp on half title page, ; 1.3 x 9.4 x 6.3 Inches Price:
48.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Christy, E. V. A Cross-saddle & side saddle; Modern riding for men & women, J.B. Lippincott company 1932 Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket no jacket. book is lightly shelfworn with a small bit of scuffing and wear about the extremeties. pages are clean, straight and tightly bound. no serious flaws, red boards are worn with smudges, page blocks are smudged, top page block is red (as issued), end papers have yellowed slightly, no marks to text, ; 250 pages Price:
52.30 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Courthion, Pierre; Inc., Harry N. Abrams & S.P.A.D.E.M. (Paris) Edouard Manet Easton Press 1984 0810953382 / 9780810953383 Leather Bound Very Good nearly as new, full leather, binding is straight and tight, gold gilt page blocks, ribbon bookmark intact, pages and page blocks are clean and free of marks, moire endsheets, 1984 Collector's Edition; THIS ITEM IS RATHER LARGE AND/OR HEAVY AND MAY REQUIRE EXTRA FUNDS FOR INTERNATIONAL OR EXPEDITED SHIPPING .; Great Art and Artists; 128 pages Price:
21.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Brehm, A. E. Fuglenes Liv Populaert Fremstillet P. G. Philipsens Forlag 1876 Hardcover Good brown half leather bound. brown stains on some pages. black discoloration. water damage on boards and endpapers. covers and spine scuffed and chipped. binding tight, no marks to the text.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
29.84 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Taylor, A. E Plato, the Man and His Work The Easton Press 1991 Hardcover Very Good nearly as new, full leather, binding is straight and tight, gold gilt page blocks, ribbon bookmark intact, pages and page blocks are clean and free of marks, moire endsheets ; THIS ITEM IS RATHER LARGE AND/OR HEAVY AND MAY REQUIRE EXTRA FUNDS FOR INTERNATIONAL OR EXPEDITED SHIPPING .; The Library of Great Lives; 522 pages Price:
47.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Hotchner, A. E. Sophia Living and Loving Her Own Story William Morrow & Co 1979 0688034284 / 9780688034283 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Signed by Loren on the half-title page. Book and jacket slightly edgeworn, some tanning to edges, foxing to top, contents clean, binding sound, dj is now wrapped in mylar ; 1.1 x 9.3 x 6.1 Inches; 256 pages; Signed by Biographee Price:
36.13 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Faza'il-E-A'maal Stories of the Sahaabah Buffalo, New York, U.S.A. Darul Uloom Al Madania Hardcover Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Revised translation of Tablighi Nisaab, written in English with Arabic phrases. Some wharfling waterdamage, but no discoloration. DJ is glued to interior of boards, has mild shelfwear, and bumping to the bottom edge and corners. ; 8vo; 266 pages Price:
14.45 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
E., A. THE DIVINE VISION AND OTHER POEMS Macmillan and Co 1904 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket mottled blue and white paper covered boards. spine chipped at the top and bottom with about half an inch missing from the top of the spine, boards soiled and scuffed along the edges as are corners. On the front board, the title is scuffed and partially obscured. Purple marking on the back endpaper. binding tight, no marks to the text. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 123 pages Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Dummett, Michael A. E. The Interpretation of Frege's Philosophy Harvard Univ Pr 1981 067445975x / 9780674459755 Hardcover Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket light shelfwear. dj scuffed with heavy wear and wrinkling/chipping to extremities, dj inside flaps have creases, corners bumped/rubbed with edges worn, page blocks have occasional scuff or smudge, pencil marks the margins and occasionally to the text in a third of pages, binding tight.; 480 pages Price:
46.80 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Breen, A. E on Bibliodisia.com Breen, A. E on Birchwoodbooks.net Breen, A. E on Booksets.com Breen, A. E on Braintreeusedbooks.com Breen, A. E on Goddingsltd.co.uk Breen, A. E on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk Breen, A. E on Hoffmansbookshop.com Breen, A. E on Llandeilobookshop.com
| Breen, A. E on Martysbooks.com Breen, A. E on Montclairbookcenter.com Breen, A. E on Moodybooks.net Breen, A. E on Opendoorbooks.us Breen, A. E on Quercusbooks.com Breen, A. E on Russellbooks.com Breen, A. E on Sales.acornbookshop.com Breen, A. E on Sandyaco.com
| Breen, A. E on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com Breen, A. E on Thebookbank.net Breen, A. E on Thebooksend.com Breen, A. E on Thethreemonkeysbooks.com Breen, A. E on Vagabondbooks.com Breen, A. E on Vanessaparkerrarebooks.com |
|
|